The Awards Heat 2020 shall be carried out in spite of the quarantine

0


Despite the quarantine that the world is fulfilling because of the pandemic COVID-19the beach of Punta Cana, in the Dominican Republic will receive a group of artists who have come to celebrate the delivery of the Heat Latin Music Awards 2020.

The awards ceremony dedicated to rewarding the musical talent to Latin american will be held next Thursday, may 14, and will be transmitted through the channels HTV and TNT. The gala will be presented by Enrique Santos and Anais Castrowhile the digital will be covered by the influencers Mario Ruiz and Paula Tips.

Below is the list of nominees by category:

Best male artist

– Farruko
– J Balvin
– Anuel AA
– Ozuna
– Bad Bunny
– Daddy Yankee
– Maluma
– Sebastian Yatra
– Nicky Jam

Best female artist

– Rosalia
– Karol G
– Greeicy
– Aniita
– Becky G
– Natti Natasha
– Cazzy
– Thalia

Best group or band

– Morat
– Mau and Ricky
– Chocquibtown
– Reik
– Cnco
– People of Area
– Cultura Profetica
– Zion & Lennox

Better artist rock

– Juanes
– Diamond Electric
– Mon Laferte
– Los Pericos
– Los Amigos Invisibles
– Los Auténticos Decadentes
– Caifanes
– Bomba Estéreo

Best pop artist

– Ricardo Montaner
– Peter Hood
– Alejandro Sanz
– Camilo
– Sebastian Yatra
– Álex Ubago
– Luis Fonsi
– Paula Arenas

Best urban artist

– J Balvin
– Farruko
– Nicky Jam
– Ozuna
– Bad Bunny
– Archangel
– Anuel AA
– Daddy Yankee
– Karol G

Best artist tropical

– Eddy Herrera
– Gabriel
– Víctor Manuelle
– Gilberto Santa Rosa
– NKlabe
– Marc Anthony
– Carlos Vives
– Romeo Santos
– Willy Garcia

Best artist-south

– Leslie Shaw
– Josimar and his Yambú
– Cazzu
– Pigeon Mommy
– Mon Laferte
– Anitta
– Tini
– Paulo Londra

Best artist-north

– Mozart the To
– Danna Paola
– Miky Woodz
– The Alpha
– Justin Quiles
– Farruko
– Lary Over
– Nicky Jam

Best artist andean

– Morat
– Mike Bay
– Manuel Turizo
Danny Ocean
Chyno Miranda
– Sebastian Yatra
– Camilo
– Greeicy

Best regional artist popular

– Pipe Good
– Yeison Jimenez
– Joss Favela
– Edwin Luna y la Trakalosa de Monterrey
– Alex Fernandez
– Christian Nodal
– Jhon Alex Castaño
– Francy

Influencer of the year

– Luisa Fernanda
Marko
Lele Pons
– James Matias – Alofoke
– Mollusk
– Joshua Guideline
– Street and Poached
– Juanpa Zurita

Revelation of the year

– Sech
– Myke Towers
– Trapical Minds
Jerry Di
– Rauw Alejandro
– Lunay
– The Alpha
– Jhay Cortez

Musical revelation

– Sebastián Villalobos
– Cami
– Milly
– Luisa Fernanda W
– Pigeon Mommy
– Drizmali
– Amenazzy
– Guaynaa
– Mariah
– Rosaly Rubio

Best music video

– Tusa Karol G and Nicki Minaj
– White J Balvin
– Boriquen Bella Farruko, Peter Hood, Justin Quiles
– Chance of Love, N Klabe Ft. Daniela Darcourt
– Watch out for there, J Balvin and Bad Bunny
– Who you are?, Bad Bunny
– Cute but gross, of Thalia and Laly
– With a Calm, Daddy Yankee & Snow

Better collaboration

– If you remix, of Myke Towers, Farruko, Arcangel, Sech & Zion
– Fantasies, of Rauw Alejandro, Farruko
– Me, Bad Bunny, Drake
China, of Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G, Ozuna, J Balvin
– Tutu, Camilo and Peter Hood
– With a Height, of Rosalia, J Balvin and El Guincho
– Crown Now, to The Alpha “The Lol”, Lil Pump.
– What Heat, Major Lazer, J Balvin and The Alpha
– The best version of me, Natty Natasha and Romeo Santos

How useful was this publication?