See the list of schedules for vaccination against Covid-19 in Fortaleza this Tuesday (31) – Metro

THE Fortaleza City Hall released the list of scheduled to receive vaccine against Covid-19 on Tuesday (31). People born will be immunized until august 2007, currently 14 years old, in addition to adults who missed the date of the first dose (D1).

> See list of general population scheduled for D1 this Tuesday (31)

The recap, according to the Municipality, benefits people up to 26 years old.

The vaccination of teenagers began in the Capital last Thursday (26), starting with young people restricted to beds. About 100 young people who signaled the condition on registration with Digital Health received the immunization against the coronavirus at home.

Until this Sunday (29), 41,870 young people in this age group received the first dose (D1) throughout the state, according to the Vacinometer, managed by the Department of Health (Sesa).

second dose application

There is no schedule for this Tuesday for the application of the second dose (D2) in Fortaleza. However, people who missed the appointment or reached the deadline, as described on the vaccination card, can seek assistance.

The Events Center has all the vaccine brands (Pfizer, AstraZeneca and CoronaVac), the health posts have AstraZeneca and the Cucas have CoronaVac.

Need for scheduling

The application of vaccines in the recap and in the 12 to 17 age group occurs only by appointment, which is disclosed in the published nominal lists, in the Vacine Já platform or in the Mais Saúde Fortaleza application.

Scheduling is done by Digital Health website.

Health centers with Covid-19 vaccination service:

Regional Health I

Airton Monte (Rua Alberto Oliveira, no number – Jardim Iracema)
Carlos Ribeiro (Rua Jacinto Matos, 944 – Jacarecanga)
Casemiro Filho (Av. Francisco Sá, 6449 – Barra do Ceará)
Francisco Domingos (Avenida Castelo Branco, 4707 – Barra do Ceará)
Fernando Façanha (Rua Rio Tocantins, no number – Jardim Iracema)
Floresta (Rua Ten. José Barreira, 251 – Álvaro Weyne)
Guiomar Arruda (Rua General Costa Matos, 06 – Pirambu)
Maria Aparecida (Av. K, 915 – Vila Velha)
Lineu Jucá (Rua Vila Velha, 101 – Barra do Ceará)
Paulo de Melo (Rua Bernardo Porto, 497 – Monte Castelo)
4 Varas (Rua Prophet Isaías, 456 – Barra do Ceará)
Rebouças Macambira (Rua Creuza Rocha, s/n – Jardim Guanabara)
Virgílio Távora (Av. Mons. Hélio Campos, s/n – Cristo Redentor)
Zenirton Pereira (Rua José Roberto Sales, 475 – Barra do Ceará)

Regional Health II

Aida Santos e Silva (Rua Trajano de Medeiros, 813 – Vicente Pinzón)
Benedito Arthur de Carvalho (Rua Jaime Leonel, 228 – Luciano Cavalcante)
Flávio Marcílio (Abolição Av., 416 – Mucuripe)
Frei Tito (Rua José Cláudio Costa Lima, 100 – Praia do Futuro)
Sister Hercília Aragão (Rua Frei Vidal, 1821 – São João do Tauape)
Miriam Porto Mota (Rua Cel. Jucá, 1636 – Aldeota)
Odorico de Morais (Rua Esperantina, s/n – Cais do Porto)
Pius XII (Rua Belizário Távora, s/n – Pius XII)
Rigoberto Romero (Rua Alameda das Graviolas, 195 – City 2000)

Regional Health III

Anastácio Magalhães (Rua Delmiro de Farias, 1679 – Rodolfo Teófilo)
César Cals de Oliveira Filho (Rua Pernambuco, 3172 – Pici)
Clodoaldo Pinto (Rua Banward Bezerra, 100 – Padre Andrade)
Cdfam Prof. Gilmário Mourão (Rua Pernambuco, 1674 – Pici)
Eliézer Studart (Rua Tomáz Cavalcante, 546 – Autran Nunes)
Fernandes Távora (Rua Maceió, 1354 – Henrique Jorge)
Francisco Pereira de Almeida (Rua Paraguai, 351 – Bela Vista)
George Benevides (Rua Pio Saraiva, 168 – Quintino Cunha)
Hermínia Leitão (Gen. Couto Street, 470 – Quintino Cunha)
Humberto Bezerra (Rua Hugo Victor, 51 – Antônio Bezerra)
Lícinio Nunes de Miranda (Rua 06, no number – Quintino Cunha)
Luís Recamonde Capelo (Rua Maria Quintela, 935 – Bonsucesso)
Mariusa Silva Sousa (Rua Araça, s/n – Bonsucesso)
Meton de Alencar (Rua Perdigão Sampaio, 820 – Antônio Bezerra)
Sobreira de Amorim (Rua Des. Luís Paulino, 190 – Joquei Clube)
Waldemar Alcântara (Rua Silveira Filho, 903 – Jóquei Clube)

Regional Health IV

Abel Pinto (Travessa Goiás, s/n – Democrito Rocha)
Dom Aloiso Lorscheider (Rua Betel, 1895 – Itaperi)
Francisco Monteiro (Av. Dos Eucaliptos, s/n – Dendê)
Gothardo Peixoto F. Lima (Rua Irmã Bazet, 153 – Ladies)
Gutemberg Braun (Rua Monsenhor Agostinho, 505 – Vila Peri)
Jose Valdevino Carvalho (Rua Guará, S/N – Itaoca)
Oliveira Pombo (Rua Rio Grande do Sul, no number – Couto Fernandes)
Antônio Ciriaco (Rua Gomes Brasil, 555 – Parangaba)
Roberto Bruno (Av. Borges de Melo, 910 – Fátima)
Turbay Barreira (Rua Gonçalo Souto, 420 – Vila União)

Regional Health V

Argeu Herbster (Rua Geraldo Barbosa, 1095 – Bom Jardim)
Dom Lustosa (Rua A, s/n – Granja Lisboa)
Edmilson Pinheiro (Av. H, 2191 – Granja Lisboa)
Fernando Diógenes (Rua Teodoro de Castro, no number – Granja Portugal)
Graciliano Muniz (Rua 106, 345 – Conjunto Esperança)
Guarany Mont’alverne (Rua Geraldo Barbosa, 3230 – Granja Lisboa)
João Pessoa (Rua Rubi, s/n – Jardim Jatobá)
João Elísio Holanda (Rua Juvêncio Sales, s/n – Aracapé)
José Galba de Araújo (Av. Sen. Fernandes Távora, 3161 – Genibaú)
José Paracampos (Rua Alfredo Mamede, 250 – Mondubim)
Jurandir Picanço (Rua Duas Nações, s/n – Granja Portugal)
Luciano Torres de Melo (Delta Street, 365 – Manoel Sátiro)
Luiza Távora (Travessa São José, 940 – Mondubim)
Maciel de Brito (Av. A, s/n – 1st stage Conjunto Ceará)
São José Park (Rua Des. Frota, s/n – São José Park)
Pedro Celestino (Rua Gastão Justo, 215 – Maraponga)
Pontes Neto (Rua 541, nº 150 – 2nd stage Conjunto Ceará)
Regina Maria Severino (Rua Itatiaia, 889 – Canindezinho)
Régis Jucá (Av I, 618 – Mondubim)
Ronaldo Albuquerque (Av I, s/n – Conj. Ceará/Genibaú)
Siqueira (Rua. Eng. Luís Montenegro, 485 – Siqueira)
Viviane Benevides (Rua João Areas, 1296 – Manoel Sátiro)

Regional Health VI

Alarico Leite (Av. dos Paroaras 301 – Passaré)
Anísio Teixeira (Rua Guarany, 355 – Pq. Itamaraty)
César Cals de Oliveira (Rua Capitão Aragão, 555 – Alto da Balança)
Edilmar Norões (Rua H, 319 – Dois Irmãos Park)
Edmar Fujita (Av. Alberto Craveiro, 1480 – Boa Vista)
Evandro Ayres de Moura (Av. Castelo de Castro, s/n – Conj. Palmeiras)
Acrísio Eufrasino de Pinho (intersection of 12th and Palmeiras dos Índios – Pedras streets)
Bárbara de Alencar Municipal School – Uaps Fausto Freire (Av. Isabel Bezerra, 416 – Parque Santa Maria)
Galba de Araújo (Av. Recreio, 1390 – Lagoa Redonda)
Hélio Góes Ferreira (Av. Eng. Leal Limaverde, 453 – Sapiranga)
Jangurussu (Rua Estrada do Itaperi, 146 – Passaré)
Janival de Almeida (Rua Coelho Garcia, 25 – Passaré)
João Hipólito (Rua 03, nº 88 – Dias Macêdo)
José Barros de Alencar (Rua José Nogueira, 180 – Pedras)
Luís Franklin (Rua Alexandre Vieira, no number – Coaçu)
Manoel Carlos Gouveia (Av. Des. Faustino Albuquerque, 486 – Jardim das Oliveiras)
Maria de Lourdes (Street UK, 115 – Jardim das Oliveiras)
Maria Grasiela (Rua Edésio Monteiro, 1450 – Santa Fé)
Marcus Aurélio Rabelo (Rua Iracema, 1100 – Santa Filomena)
Mattos Dourado (Av. Des. Floriano Benevides, 391 – Edson Queiroz)
Melo Jaborandi (Rua 315, nº 80 – Jangurussu)
Messejana (Rua Guilherme Alencar s/n – Messejana)
Monteiro de Moraes (Av. Evilásio Miranda s/n – Sapiranga Coité)
Osmar Viana (Av. Chiquinha Gonzaga, s/n – Jangurussu)
Otoni Cardoso do Vale (Rua José Teixeira Costa, 643 – Paupina)
Pompeu Vasconcelos (Rua 05, s/n, Conj. João Paulo II – Barroso)
Sítio São João (Rua Verde Cinco, 71 – Jangurussu)
Terezinha Parente (Rua Nelson Coelho 209 – Lagoa Redonda)
Waldo Pessoa (Street Cap. Hugo Bezerra, 75 – Barroso)


I want to receive exclusive content from the city of Fortaleza